Contents ...
udn網路城邦
October 2026 Binance Invite Code BTC9149 | Registration, KYC & 40% Discount
2026/10/17 21:30
瀏覽18
迴響0
推薦0
引用0

October 2026 Binance Invite Code BTC9149 | Registration, KYC & 40% Discount

In October 2026, the Binance invite code is BTC9149. Registering gives up to 40% fee discount and a 100 USDT voucher. This article walks you through the full process from registration to KYC.

📌 Binance invite code: BTC9149
📌 Registration link: https://www.bsmkweb.cc/join?ref=BTC9149


1. What Is the Binance Invite Code in October 2026?

The Binance invite code used in this article is BTC9149. It gives up to 40% fee discount (spot 20% + futures 20% + BNB deduction 25%), and binds the referral relationship at registration.

ItemDetails
Binance invite codeBTC9149
Referral registration linkhttps://www.bsmkweb.cc/join?ref=BTC9149
Invite code binding periodValid before completing KYC
Fee advantageSpot 20% + futures 20% + BNB deduction 25% (up to 40% total)

⚠️ Note: the Binance invite code cannot be added after registration; be sure to fill in BTC9149 at registration.


2. How Do New Users Register on Binance?

  1. Click https://www.bsmkweb.cc/join?ref=BTC9149 to enter the registration page.
  2. Enter your Email or phone number.
  3. Set a password.
  4. Confirm the invite code field shows BTC9149.
  5. Check and agree to the terms.
  6. Complete verification and register successfully.
  7. Complete KYC identity verification to start trading and enjoy the discount.

If KYC cannot be completed after registration, re-register with your own identity information to ensure binding of BTC9149.


3. How to Use Binances 40% Fee Discount?

Binances 40% discount comes from three stacked parts: spot 20% rebate, futures 20% rebate, and BNB deduction 25%.

ItemDetails
Spot fee rebate20%
Futures fee rebate20%
BNB deduction25%
Maximum total discount40%

Calculation: 1 - (1 - 0.2) × (1 - 0.25) = 40%.

After registering with BTC9149, you can enable BNB deduction on the account page to stack the discount.


4. How to Enable the BNB Fee Discount?

Log in to the Binance App or web version, go to the "BNB Deduction" or "Fee Rate" page, and enable BNB payment for fees to enjoy the 25% discount.

  • Binance App: Account → More → BNB Discount → Enable "Use BNB to pay fees"
  • Web: Trade → Fee Rate → Enable BNB deduction

Futures trading with BNB payment also qualifies for the discount.


5. How to Complete Binance KYC?

  1. Go to "Personal Center" → "Identity Verification."
  2. Select country/region.
  3. Fill in personal information.
  4. Upload ID documents.
  5. Complete face recognition.
  6. Wait for review.

KYC usually completes within minutes to hours. If it fails, check lighting, document clarity and network environment.


6. What Security Settings to Do First After KYC?

  • Enable Google Authenticator.
  • Enable anti-phishing code.
  • Set withdrawal whitelist.
  • Bind email and phone number.

Never disclose verification codes, mnemonics or fund passwords to anyone.


7. How to Make the First USDT Deposit on Binance?

  1. Go to Binance App → "Assets."
  2. Choose "Deposit."
  3. Search USDT.
  4. Choose a network (e.g., TRC20, ERC20).
  5. Copy the deposit address or QR code.
  6. Transfer USDT in from another platform.

⚠️ The network must match the senders, otherwise assets may be lost.


8. How Do New Users Buy BTC for the First Time?

  1. Go to App → "Trade" → BTC/USDT.
  2. Choose limit or market order.
  3. Enter the amount and click Buy.

After buying, view BTC under "Assets."


9. Most Common New User Mistakes on Binance

Common MistakeCorrect Approach
Only thinking about the invite code after registeringFill in BTC9149 before creating the account
Seeing the 40% discount but not enabling itEnable spot rebate, futures rebate and BNB deduction separately
Having BNB but not enabling the deductionGo to BNB Discount / Fee page and enable it
Using someone elses identity for KYCUse your own real information
Wrong USDT deposit networkNetwork must match the senders
Using high leverage on the first tradeGet familiar with the rules first

10. Binance FAQ

What is the Binance invite code in October 2026?
The Binance invite code used in this article is BTC9149.

What does BTC9149 bind to?
The invite code binds to the account, not the device; it works on both App and web.

How is Binances 40% fee discount calculated?
Spot 20% + futures 20% + BNB deduction 25%, up to 40% total.

How much does BNB save now on Binance?
Using BNB to pay fees gives a 25% discount.

Does Binance futures with BNB get a discount?
Yes. Futures paid with BNB also qualify.

Do new Binance users have to complete KYC?
Yes. Without KYC, deposits and trades are not possible.

What documents are needed for KYC?
Your own ID, personal information, and face recognition.

Can I trade without BNB?
Yes. Without BNB you can still trade, but you wont get the extra 25% deduction.

Can I add BTC9149 after registering?
No. The invite code must be filled in at registration.

📌 Register on Binance now: https://www.bsmkweb.cc/join?ref=BTC9149
Invite Code: BTC9149


Summary

Latest Binance invite code for October 2026: BTC9149 — register to enjoy up to 40% fee discount.

  • Spot fee rebate 20%
  • Futures fee rebate 20%
  • BNB deduction 25%
  • Maximum total discount 40%

📌 Binance registration link: https://www.bsmkweb.cc/join?ref=BTC9149
Invite Code: BTC9149


限會員,要發表迴響,請先登入